Important School News

1 / 3

Return to School - September 2020 - We are looking forward to welcoming all pupils back at school in September. We are looking forward to welcoming all pupils back at school in September. We have attached information regarding this. - Read More

Telephone : 01795 472971 Email : Office Calendar

Staffing

Staffing 2020-2021

Primary Improvement Team

Trust Principal Mr J. Whitcombe
Director of Primaries Mr M. Wilson
Advisory Head – Trust Primaries Mrs C. Wood

School Leadership

Executive Headteacher Mrs K. Mirams
Head of School Mr M. Perry
Deputy Headteacher
(and Inclusion Lead)
Miss C. Beevis
Deputy Headteacher Mrs K. Low
Assistant Headteacher
( and Year 1 and 2 Lead)
Miss D. Hammond
Assistant Headteacher
(and Year 5 and 6 Lead)
Mr E. Fincham
EFYS Leader Mrs E. King
Phase Leader
(Years 3 and 4)
Mr C. Pettett

Pupil Support

Family Liaison Officer Mrs S. Best
Inclusion Assistant Mrs S. Millington
Inclusion Assistant Mrs N. Grain
Speech and Language TA Mrs C. Pattern

Classes

Class Teacher Support Staff
Nursery Miss R. Lee

Mrs M. Darby
Mrs K. Kentmen
Mrs T. Olteanu

RC

Mrs C. Cousin

Miss J. Allen
Mrs V. Watts
Mrs J. Lock
Mrs R. Pearson

RS

Miss K. Simpkins

RW

Mrs C. Williams

1G

Miss C. Goodman

Mrs E. Powsey
Mrs V. Carle
Mrs L. Still

1H

Miss K. Hoad

1S

Mr S. Clarke

Mra F.Legg
2HB Miss D. Hammond
Mrs K. Bull

Miss J. Bean
Mrs D. Cardwell
Mrs L. Sutton
Mrs T. Woods

2L Miss K. Lawry
3D

Miss L. Davis

Mrs L. Foley
3B

Miss S. Barrett

Mrs N. Pipe
4P

Mr C. Pettett

Mrs T. Serjeant

4V

Mr R. Vidler

Mrs N. Ransley

5B

Miss J. Beard

Mrs S. Brackstone

Mrs P. Sheehan

5P Miss H. Pearce

Ms K. Chapman

6F

Mr E. Fincham

Mrs J. Vitler
6P Mrs S. Pearce Mrs T. Hearnden
Mr A. Magrath
4P

Mr T. Stuart – Schools Direct

HLTA Mrs L. Grant
HLTA Mrs E. Hawkins
HLTA Mrs L. Olson
HLTA Mrs K. Ramsden

Non-Class Based Staff

Office Manager

Mrs S. Roe

Office Staff

Mrs J. Head

Miss S. Olson

Caretaker Mr P. Doust
Site Staff Mrs S. Ash
Mrs J. Newing
Kitchen Manager Mrs K. Ivory

Kitchen Staff

Miss S. Gardner
Miss C. Fontaine
Miss G. Thrall
Lead MMS Mrs S. Ash
MMS Mrs D. Broad
Mrs A. Barth
Mrs A Burton
Mrs J. Burke-Vaughan
Mrs D. Cheshire
Mrs E. Cornwell
Mrs T. Curtis
Mrs R. Davies
Mrs N. Honey
Mr L. Howard
Mrs K. Leadbetter
Mrs S. Ledger
Miss C. Newing
Mrs A. Pearce
Mrs A. Wilson
Mrs J. Young
Mrs M. Young
After School Club Manager Mrs T Serjeant
After School Club Staff Mrs F. Legg
After School Club Staff Mrs K. Leadbetter
Breakfast Club Manager Mrs S. Ash
Breakfast Club Staff Miss C. Fontaine
Mrs K. Leadbetter
Mrs K. Ivory
Mrs R. Pearson
Mrs A. Wilson
Mrs M. Young
Cleaner Mrs J. Bennett
Mrs R. Carle
Miss C. Fontaine
Mr L. Howard
Mrs K. Ivory
Mrs J. Newing
Mrs A. Wilson